RIPUL Champions

2021

Title Team
Tournament Champion Kelly
(Brianna Considine, Emet Schwartz)
Tournament Runner-Up Gold
(Jacob Agnew, Karina Cruz)
Regular Season Winner Kelly
(Brianna Considine, Emet Schwartz)
Spirit Winner Pink
(Kaitlyn Thibault, Marc Gleason)

2019

Title Team
Tournament Champion Pink
(Jenna Pare, Sticky DiMascio)
Tournament Runner-Up Royal
(Delaney Reardon, Gus Haflin)
Regular Season Winner Silver
(Jodi Robert, Mat Little)

2018

Title Team
Tournament Champion Navy
(Jodi Robert, Mat Little)
Tournament Runner-Up Yellow
(Christen Scanlon, Stephen Panasuik)
Regular Season Winner Navy
(Jodi Robert, Mat Little)

2017

Title Team
Tournament Champion Orange
(Kim Mahan, Nick Love)
Tournament Runner-Up Navy
(Derek Wiseman, Kayla Rivard)
Regular Season Winner Forest Green
(Samantha Girl Bernardi, Tom Dougherty)

2016

Title Team
Tournament Champion Safety Orange
(Matt Perry, Melanie Leary)
Tournament Runner-Up Navy
(Delaney Reardon, Gustav Haflin)
Regular Season Winner Columbia
(Julienne Desrosiers, Sticky DiMascio)

2015

Title Team
Tournament Champion Maroon
(Jodi Robert, Mat Little)
Tournament Runner-Up Columbia
(William Seites-Rundlett)
Regular Season Winner Safety Orange
(Jane Hu, Matt Silverman)

2014

Title Team
Tournament Champion Graphite
(Jarrod Lynn, Michelle Kirms)
Tournament Runner-Up Kelly
(Donnelly Roberts, Karen Babbitt)
Regular Season Winner Lime
(Jamie Rhodes, Perry Gast)

2013

Title Team
Tournament Champion White
(Shaun Doherty, Sticky DiMascio)
Tournament Runner-Up Silver
(Nick Reed, Steve Panasuik)
Regular Season Winner White
(Shaun Doherty, Sticky DiMascio)

2012

Title Team
Tournament Champion Graphite
(Dan DiMascio, shaun doherty)
Tournament Runner-Up Yellow
(Sam Richards, Steve Panasuik)
Regular Season Winner Graphite
(Dan DiMascio, shaun doherty)

2011

Title Team
Tournament Champion Navy
(Sam Richards, Steve Panasuik)
Tournament Runner-Up Black
(Alex Logan, Amos Litchman)
Regular Season Winner Gold
(Claire Staines, Dan DiMascio, Shaun Doherty)

2010

Title Team
Tournament Champion Navy
(Maddie Filloux, Randy Hall)
Tournament Runner-Up Brown
(Jaime Rhodes, Mike Bradley)
Regular Season Winner Kelly
(Catherine Juskuv, Dan DiMascio, Shaun Doherty)

2009

Title Team
Tournament Champion Burgundy
(Donnelly Roberts, Pete Skwirz)
Tournament Runner-Up Purple
(Jamie Rhodes, Mike Bradley)
Regular Season Winner Purple
(Jamie Rhodes, Mike Bradley)

2008

Title Team
Tournament Champion Tan
(Brendan Shean, Nick Reed)
Tournament Runner-Up Navy
(Carly Lochala, Drew Raines, Mike Dmytrenko)
Regular Season Winner Brown
(Alexa Ogata, Tim McIntire)

2007

Title Team
Tournament Champion Black
(Alan Lapre, Carolyn Ernst)
Tournament Runner-Up Red
(Jeremy Kern, Mike Kofron)
Regular Season Winner Orange
(Frank Kreimendahl, Kristie Woo, randy hall)

2006

Title Team
Tournament Champion White
(June Park, Scott Mathieu)
Tournament Runner-Up Gold
(Alan Lapre, Mike Bradley)
Regular Season Winner White
(June Park, Scott Mathieu)

2005

Title Team
Tournament Champion Daisy
(Scott Wiant, Tanja Wiant)
Tournament Runner-Up Brown
(Dan Beswick, Ethan Leland)
Regular Season Winner Daisy
(Scott Wiant, Tanja Wiant)

2004

Title Team
Tournament Champion Burgundy
(Scott Wiant, Tanja Wiant)
Tournament Runner-Up Kelly
(Mike Dussault, Ryan Mruczek)
Regular Season Winner Denim
(Kerry Gilmore, Teddy Browar-Jarus)

2003

Title Team
Tournament Champion Sky
(Chip Dietrich, Kevin Nagle)
Tournament Runner-Up Green
(Bob Vetromile, Scott Martin)
Regular Season Winner Gold
(Josh Cott, June Park)

2002

Title Team
Tournament Champion Forest
(Chip Dietrich, Kevin Nagle)
Tournament Runner-Up Orange
(Cory Byrum, Scott Wiant)
Regular Season Winner Forest
(Chip Dietrich, Kevin Nagle)

2001

Title Team
Tournament Champion Burgundy
(Chris O'Connell, Dave Rosenberg)
Tournament Runner-Up Denim
(June Park, Scott Mathieu)
Regular Season Winner Burgundy
(Chris O'Connell, Dave Rosenberg)

2000

Title Team
Tournament Champion Purple
(Fred Orwiler)
Tournament Runner-Up White
(Olivier Humblet, Peri Kurshan)
Regular Season Winner Purple
(Fred Orwiler)

1999

Title Team
Tournament Champion Black
(Justin Safdie)
Tournament Runner-Up Grey
(Dave Rosenberg, Mike Dussault)
Regular Season Winner Grey
(Dave Rosenberg, Mike Dussault)

1998

Title Team
Tournament Champion Purple
(Adam Turner, Matty Brier)
Tournament Runner-Up Red
(Fred Orwiler, Scott Martin)
Regular Season Winner Purple
(Adam Turner, Matty Brier)

1997

Title Team
Tournament Champion (Scott Mathieu)
Tournament Runner-Up

1996

Title Team
Tournament Champion (Dave Toohey, Mike "Chowda" Schein)
Tournament Runner-Up (Matty Brier, Scott Mathieu)